India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7684,827
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2124,482
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2094,480
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8074,230
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,7259,772
AzulArgentina 15,8269,834
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0765,640
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7364,807
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,9654,949
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8494,877
AmberleyAustralia 9,7766,075
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4842,165
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2512,020
AimoresBrazil 13,8228,589
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3138,273
AltamiraBrazil 14,2778,872
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,0099,327
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,2478,853
ApodiBrazil 12,9578,052
AracajuBrazil 13,1068,144
AracuaiBrazil 13,8388,599
AragarcasBrazil 14,8389,221
AraxaBrazil 14,4178,959
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,0068,082
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6457,236
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6377,231
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4115,848
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9016,774
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0134,979
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,6817,259
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,8857,385
AbecheChad 6,1543,824
AntofagastaChile 16,88310,491
AricaChile 16,75710,413
AltaiChina 2,7811,728
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,27010,110
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,19310,063
AraucaColombia 15,2429,471
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,1608,799
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,1168,772
AzuaDominican Republic 14,2638,863
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8433,010
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6102,864
AswanEgypt 4,6472,888
AsyutEgypt 4,7782,969
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,6729,739
AsmaraEritrea 4,2662,651
AssabEritrea 3,9722,468
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5502,827
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6474,130
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7199,768
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,8564,260
AccraGhana 8,6315,363
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,2223,245
AthensGreece 5,4003,356
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,3973,354
AasiaatGreenland 9,0085,598
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7225,420
AputiteqGreenland 8,3975,218
AkureyriIceland 7,9084,914
AgraIndia 376234
AhmedabadIndia 630391
AkolaIndia 392244
AllahabadIndia 350218
AmritsarIndia 946588
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1623,829
AbadanIran 3,0941,923
ArakIran 3,0251,880
AlbengaItaly 6,6784,150
AlgheroItaly 6,7054,167
AmendolaItaly 6,0773,776
AnconaItaly 6,2493,883
ArezzoItaly 6,3843,967
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0295,611
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9625,569
AbashiriJapan 6,2713,897
AburatsuJapan 5,2063,235
AikawaJapan 5,7893,597
AjiroJapan 5,8873,658
AkitaJapan 5,9423,692
AkuneJapan 5,0883,162
AomoriJapan 5,9953,725
AsahikawaJapan 6,1193,803
AsosanJapan 5,1653,209
AmmanJordan 4,2702,653
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,1621,343
AinaziLatvia 5,7013,542
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4453,383
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,3053,296
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8303,623
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1433,196
AtarMauritania 9,2765,764
AgalegaMauritius 4,5042,799
AcapulcoMexico 15,4989,630
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0811,915
AltaiMongolia 2,9551,836
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2902,044
AgadirMorocco 8,5445,309
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8324,246
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9127,402
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0757,504
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1897,575
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0857,510
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0787,505
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0777,505
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,7249,771
AgadezNiger 7,3434,563
AsuncionParaguay 15,6219,707
ArequipaPeru 16,81210,447
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,4742,780
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,10110,627
AradRomania 5,6443,507
AjanRussia 5,9533,699
AldanRussia 5,3103,300
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,9162,434
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0692,528
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1293,808
AnadyrRussia 8,0264,987
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2943,290
ArmavirRussia 4,1192,560
AstrakhanRussia 3,7082,304
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5797,817
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9964,969
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5924,717
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4914,655
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6914,779
Abu HamedSudan 4,6992,920
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8483,013
AqiqSudan 4,2422,636
ArbaatSudan 4,3212,685
AromaSudan 4,5272,813
AtbaraSudan 4,6872,913
Abu KamalSyria 3,8332,382
AleppoSyria 4,1932,605
AranyaprathetThailand 2,7391,702
AtakpameTogo 8,4145,229
AdanaTurkey 4,3722,717
AfyonTurkey 4,8092,989
AnkaraTurkey 4,6252,874
AntalyaTurkey 4,7752,967
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5031,556
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2624,512
AberporthUk 7,4934,656
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4534,631
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,6282,876
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,7032,923
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4431,518
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4621,530
ArtigasUruguay 15,5569,667
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4538,360
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,3037,645
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8207,345
Abilene, TxUsa 13,7568,548
Ada, MnUsa 12,1257,535
Adrian, MiUsa 12,4817,756
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2688,245
Akron, OhUsa 12,5287,785
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,1848,192
Albany, GaUsa 13,5408,414
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,0937,515
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,4677,747
Albion, NeUsa 12,6857,883
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,4438,353
Aledo, IlUsa 12,7277,909
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4637,745
Algona, IaUsa 12,5457,795
Alice, TxUsa 14,2398,848
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,3627,682
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6867,883
Alma, MiUsa 12,3987,704
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,1457,547
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,9798,687
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,4458,355
Amherst, MaUsa 12,1387,543
Amite, LaUsa 13,8398,600
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6055,969
Anderson, InUsa 12,7417,918
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1948,199
Angelica, NyUsa 12,3127,651
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,4817,756
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7806,699
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,8108,582
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,9958,697
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1358,162
Ashland, WiUsa 12,0707,500
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9047,397
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9358,038
Athens, GaUsa 13,3148,274
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3788,313
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,4507,737
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2035,097
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8948,013
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3338,285
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0637,496
Aurora, IlUsa 12,5677,809
Austin, TxUsa 13,9828,689
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,5201,566
AndizanUzbekistan 1,9711,225
AcariguaVenezuela 14,9279,276
AdenYemen 3,7532,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -