India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,6131,003
BustAfghanistan 1,6521,027
BatnaAlgeria 6,9604,325
BecharAlgeria 7,8434,874
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0504,381
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8794,896
BiskraAlgeria 7,0334,370
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1114,419
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7259,150
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5489,040
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5569,045
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1038,764
ByrdAntarctica 13,7098,519
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,9889,935
BarilocheArgentina 16,62810,333
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,7319,775
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,3415,805
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,8006,090
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6224,115
BrestBelarus 5,5773,465
BrusselsBelgium 6,8994,287
Belize CityBelize 15,2049,448
BeninBenin 8,3395,182
BohiconBenin 8,3355,180
BermudaBermuda 12,6577,865
BageBrazil 15,3309,526
BambuiBrazil 14,3338,907
BarbacenaBrazil 14,1458,790
BarbalhaBrazil 13,1838,192
BarcelosBrazil 15,1689,425
BarraBrazil 13,7358,535
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7038,515
BarreirasBrazil 13,9648,677
BelémBrazil 13,8198,587
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,1248,777
BelterraBrazil 14,5149,019
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,7498,544
Bom JesusBrazil 14,9569,294
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,8468,604
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3978,947
BrevesBrazil 14,0298,718
BurgasBulgaria 5,1113,176
BurundiBurundi 6,1403,816
BatouriCameroon 7,2064,478
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4427,110
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6307,227
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2036,340
Banff, AbCanada 11,5547,180
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,8597,369
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4656,503
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6917,265
Bissett, MbCanada 11,6717,253
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3867,075
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,8947,391
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9606,811
Brandon, MbCanada 11,8127,340
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7617,309
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3935,837
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2987,021
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,1526,930
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0006,836
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6996,027
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7914,220
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,0983,789
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,40810,196
BeijingChina 3,9302,442
BarranquillaColombia 15,2009,445
Benito SalasColombia 15,9199,892
BogotáColombia 15,6909,750
BrnoCzech Republic 6,0183,739
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1183,802
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7854,216
BaniDominican Republic 14,2548,858
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,3098,892
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,1688,804
BahariyaEgypt 4,9693,088
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7482,950
BiarritzFrance 7,4544,632
BordeauxFrance 7,3594,573
BrestFrance 7,5604,698
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7069,139
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7069,138
BitamGabon 7,6074,727
BanjulGambia 9,9356,174
BerlinGermany 6,2813,903
BrockenGermany 6,4614,015
BokeGuinea 9,8756,136
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9096,157
BudapestHungary 5,8333,625
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,8183,616
BangaloreIndia 1,216756
Belgaum (Sambre)India 989615
BhubaneshwarIndia 832517
BikanerIndia 714444
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,9773,092
BabolsarIran 2,8721,784
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2741,413
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1661,968
Bandar LengehIran 2,4231,506
BirjandIran 2,1551,339
BushehrIran 2,8331,760
BaghdadIraq 3,5112,182
BasraIraq 3,1411,952
BelmulletIreland 7,8004,847
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6924,780
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9913,723
BergamoItaly 6,5404,064
BolognaItaly 6,4223,991
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4113,984
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,0723,773
BrindisiItaly 5,8923,661
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7905,462
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0355,615
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5851,606
BeirutLebanon 4,3242,687
BenghaziLibya 5,7483,572
BirzaiLithuania 5,6223,494
BitolaMacedonia 5,6053,483
BlantyreMalawi 6,4764,024
BvumbweMalawi 6,4854,030
BintuluMalaysia 4,3372,695
BamakoMali 9,1215,668
Bko-SMali 9,1185,666
BougounMali 9,1215,668
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9385,554
BaitagMongolia 2,7261,694
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1751,973
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6682,279
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9812,474
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8692,404
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1611,964
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9632,463
BulganMongolia 3,5212,188
BhamawMyanmar 1,8731,164
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9847,447
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2207,594
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,5999,693
BilmaNiger 6,7874,218
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7384,809
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5744,085
BergenNorway 6,8154,235
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8144,234
BjornoyaNorway 6,5784,088
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4814,027
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5314,059
BadinPakistan 1,002623
BahawalnagarPakistan 870541
BalakotPakistan 1,283797
BarkhanPakistan 1,119695
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,6719,738
BascoPhilippines 4,4502,765
BialystokPoland 5,6353,501
BejaPortugal 8,1235,048
BragancaPortugal 7,9114,916
BistritaRomania 5,4163,365
BucharestRomania 5,2533,264
BajkitRussia 4,4122,742
BarabinskRussia 3,5032,177
BarnaulRussia 3,3142,059
BerezovoRussia 4,5692,839
BiserRussia 4,1642,587
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0993,168
BogdarinRussia 4,4532,767
BogucanyRussia 4,1162,558
BomnakRussia 5,3403,318
BorRussia 4,2822,661
BorzjaRussia 4,3842,724
BratskRussia 4,0612,523
BelgradeSerbia 5,6973,540
BoSierra Leone 9,7036,030
BontheSierra Leone 9,7966,087
BratislavaSlovakia 5,9773,714
BerberaSomalia 3,8672,403
BusanSouth Korea 4,9723,089
BadajozSpain 8,0084,976
BarcelonaSpain 7,2104,480
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6474,752
BabanusaSudan 5,5443,445
BaselSwitzerland 6,6894,157
BernSwitzerland 6,7004,164
BangkokThailand 2,5521,586
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,5461,582
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,2301,386
BizerteTunisia 6,6264,117
BalikesirTurkey 5,0423,133
BursaTurkey 4,9513,076
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,1951,364
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5924,718
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5504,692
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5514,692
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2944,533
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3314,556
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2124,482
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1628,179
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8328,596
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5557,802
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6145,353
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6145,353
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4738,373
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,8828,626
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8998,015
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,8467,983
Bedford, MaUsa 12,0607,494
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1938,820
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,6317,849
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8047,957
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1545,688
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9037,397
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0955,652
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5145,912
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,3347,664
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2357,603
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,2247,596
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4498,357
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9768,064
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,1627,558
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,8828,005
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3118,272
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6397,232
Blakely, GaUsa 13,6758,498
Block Island, RiUsa 12,2617,619
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0448,727
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3647,683
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3738,310
Boonton, NjUsa 12,3007,643
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,0257,473
Bowler, WiUsa 12,2597,618
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0638,117
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9468,045
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9868,691
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,2257,597
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3988,326
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,0238,093
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1867,572
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,5247,783
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8037,956
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,6918,508
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4668,989
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9748,062
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5728,434
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6937,888
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,5817,818
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,2387,605
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,8458,604
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,9248,031
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7527,924
Burlington, VtUsa 11,8997,394
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3007,643
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9351,202
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5349,031
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,8919,253
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2994,536
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3084,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -