India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9544,321
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2574,510
DavisAntarctica 10,2776,386
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4214,612
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9544,321
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,4552,769
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,6806,015
DhakaBangladesh 1,196743
D’UccleBelgium 6,8994,287
DiamantinaBrazil 14,0398,724
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2139,454
DouradosBrazil 15,2829,496
DoualaCameroon 7,6964,782
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7256,665
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6807,258
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4896,518
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8046,714
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4435,868
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,4377,107
Dryden, OnCanada 11,7797,320
DuianChina 2,3131,437
DubrovnikCroatia 5,8793,653
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9972,484
DajabonDominican Republic 14,2198,836
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,3208,898
DabaaEgypt 4,9873,099
DakhlaEgypt 5,0033,109
DijonFrance 6,8794,275
DresdenGermany 6,2403,877
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6164,733
DebrecenHungary 5,6383,504
DalatangiIceland 7,7184,796
DaltonganjIndia 541336
DarbhangaIndia 765475
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,6681,037
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,6781,043
DumkaIndia 864537
DwarkaIndia 1,002623
DezfulIran 3,1081,932
DublinIreland 7,5784,709
DecimomannuItaly 6,6664,142
DobbiacoItaly 6,3423,941
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0455,621
Deir-AllaJordan 4,3052,675
DagorettiKenya 5,3263,310
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5023,419
DedzaMalawi 6,4323,997
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2081,993
DashbalbarMongolia 4,2062,614
DaweiMyanmar 2,3131,437
De BiltNetherlands 6,8334,246
De KooyNetherlands 6,8554,260
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8574,261
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2907,637
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0647,496
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9727,440
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9927,452
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0147,466
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6614,139
DalbandinPakistan 1,534953
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,173729
DirPakistan 1,427887
DroshPakistan 1,465911
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,4172,745
DohaQatar 2,7491,708
DorohoiRomania 5,2933,289
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5233,432
DudinkaRussia 5,0893,162
DzardzanRussia 5,8253,620
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,8861,793
DakarSenegal 9,9666,193
DaruSierra Leone 9,6095,971
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8634,886
DamazinSudan 4,8623,022
DongolaSudan 4,9973,105
DamascusSyria 4,2272,627
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2262,626
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9162,433
DusanbeTajikistan 1,8921,176
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4843,408
DjerbaTunisia 6,6024,102
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9612,462
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3874,590
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4484,628
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,7002,921
DonetskUkraine 4,4862,788
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3711,473
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2728,248
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,7567,927
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,6938,509
Danville, IlUsa 12,7847,944
Darlington, ScUsa 13,1518,172
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8867,386
David City, NeUsa 12,7647,931
Dayton, OhUsa 12,7117,899
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0327,477
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,7038,515
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1138,148
Decatur, IlUsa 12,8037,956
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,0978,760
Delaware, OhUsa 12,6687,872
Delphine, InUsa 12,6557,864
Denton, MdUsa 12,5497,798
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,9318,036
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7037,894
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9208,029
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,1397,543
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,4407,730
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1948,199
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2677,623
Dixon, IlUsa 12,6027,831
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,1638,180
Dover, DeUsa 12,5497,798
Dover, TnUsa 13,2168,213
Dublin, TxUsa 13,7958,573
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,5697,811
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,1037,521
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0208,091
Durham, NhUsa 11,9637,434
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,4015,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -