India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4024,600
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9674,330
EsquelArgentina 16,53810,277
EzeizaArgentina 15,7339,777
East SaleAustralia 9,9096,157
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8694,890
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8704,891
EssendonAustralia 9,7206,040
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,1788,811
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,1759,430
EspinosaBrazil 13,8488,605
Earlton, OnCanada 11,7967,330
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3527,054
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3167,032
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3257,038
Edson, AbCanada 11,2817,010
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2697,002
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5656,565
Estevan, SkCanada 11,8897,388
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0346,856
Eureka, NtCanada 8,4325,240
ErlianChina 3,7412,324
El CaranoColombia 15,7799,805
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,1893,846
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,2888,879
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,1288,780
El ArishEgypt 4,4742,780
El TorEgypt 4,5072,801
ErfurtGermany 6,4353,999
EssenGermany 6,7134,171
EsfahanIran 2,8111,747
EilatIsrael 4,3722,717
EsashiJapan 5,9383,690
EldoretKenya 5,3523,326
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3872,105
EssaouiraMorocco 8,5205,295
EeldeNetherlands 6,7344,184
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0737,502
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,6789,742
EnuguNigeria 7,8084,852
EncarnacionParaguay 15,4759,616
EvoraPortugal 8,1075,038
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,2773,279
EkimcanRussia 5,5433,445
Elat’MaRussia 4,5992,858
ElistaRussia 3,9632,463
ErbogacenRussia 4,7182,932
EssejRussia 5,2123,239
Ed DueimSudan 4,9813,095
El FasherSudan 5,7073,546
El GeneinaSudan 6,0053,731
El ObeidSudan 5,2263,248
El ShowakSudan 4,6152,868
En NahudSudan 5,4273,372
EdirneTurkey 5,1763,217
ErzincanTurkey 4,0642,525
ErzurumTurkey 3,9352,445
EskisehirTurkey 4,8192,994
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,7991,739
EntebbeUganda 5,6473,509
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3514,568
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3494,567
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,2277,598
Eastman, GaUsa 13,5098,395
Eastport, MeUsa 11,6167,219
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2537,614
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1238,155
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,8038,577
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,6927,887
Elko, NvUsa 12,6687,872
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,0188,090
Elmira, NyUsa 12,2607,619
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8537,987
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,8437,359
Erie, PaUsa 12,3707,687
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,0058,082
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1337,540
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2698,246
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4467,734
Eureka, SdUsa 12,2477,611
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,7057,895
Evansville, InUsa 12,9858,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -