India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,6711,039
FarahAfghanistan 1,8771,167
FormosaArgentina 15,6939,752
ForrestAustralia 8,0384,995
FrancistownBotswana 7,4744,644
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,3317,663
FloraniaBrazil 12,8798,003
FlorestaBrazil 13,1658,181
FlorianoBrazil 13,5358,411
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,7609,172
FormosaBrazil 14,3278,903
FortalezaBrazil 12,9528,048
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,3229,521
FrancaBrazil 14,4959,007
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,2737,005
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7836,701
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0156,845
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6136,595
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6597,245
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3296,419
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6386,611
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9226,787
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7696,692
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,5067,150
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,5077,151
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8666,131
FayaChad 6,1803,840
FamagustaCyprus 4,4752,781
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6174,112
FarafraEgypt 5,0753,154
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5784,709
FichtelbergGermany 6,2933,911
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5994,101
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,6003,480
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4315,860
FaranahGuinea 9,5085,909
FalconaraItaly 6,2623,891
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,4343,998
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,0913,785
FonniItaly 6,6314,121
FrontoneItaly 6,3133,923
FrosinoneItaly 6,2773,901
FukauraJapan 5,9253,682
FukueJapan 4,9573,080
FukuiJapan 5,6203,492
FukuokaJapan 5,0973,167
FukushimaJapan 5,9863,720
FukuyamaJapan 5,3583,330
FushikiJapan 5,6903,536
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,1481,335
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0913,785
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4253,992
FunchalMadeira 9,0985,654
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9038,640
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0094,977
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6834,153
FaroPortugal 8,1655,074
FerganaRussia 1,9511,213
FreetownSierra Leone 9,8186,101
FalunSweden 6,2573,888
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0964,410
FeodosijaUkraine 4,5472,826
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3785,828
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,8888,008
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7417,917
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4347,727
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,1357,541
Farmington, MeUsa 11,7297,289
Farmington, MnUsa 12,3147,652
Farmington, MoUsa 13,0388,102
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,3527,676
Fayette, IaUsa 12,5227,781
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3178,275
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,0648,118
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6848,504
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5968,449
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9368,038
Findlay, OhUsa 12,5747,814
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3588,301
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,3727,688
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,3837,695
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8397,978
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,5457,795
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8838,005
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,0158,709
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,1078,145
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3948,323
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,6167,840
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,6898,506
Framingham, MaUsa 12,0487,487
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,9318,036
Franklin, LaUsa 13,9468,666
Franklin, PaUsa 12,4787,754
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,6867,883
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0028,080
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,2417,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -