India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,427887
GhazniAfghanistan 1,473915
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2664,515
General PicoArgentina 16,19110,061
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,7549,790
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,6826,638
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,0876,268
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0054,353
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,6174,733
GrazAustria 6,0983,789
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5442,202
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4342,134
GomelBelarus 5,1093,175
GrodnoBelarus 5,5903,474
GaranhunsBrazil 12,9688,059
GoianiaBrazil 14,5619,048
GoiasBrazil 14,6259,088
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8908,631
GrajauBrazil 13,8368,598
GuairaBrazil 15,2639,485
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,0168,088
GuaratingaBrazil 13,5798,438
GarouaCameroon 7,0934,407
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6926,644
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,0756,882
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6317,228
Golden, BcCanada 11,5187,158
Goose, NfCanada 10,5766,572
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,0357,479
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0696,878
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,5217,159
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,1686,940
GanzhouChina 3,6532,270
GuangzhouChina 3,5332,195
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,1308,781
GuayaquilEcuador 16,68410,367
GonderEthiopia 4,5242,811
GourdonFrance 7,1994,473
GrenobleFrance 6,8534,259
GeisenheimGermany 6,6494,132
GorlitzGermany 6,1573,826
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9704,952
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,5829,683
GeorgetownGuyana 14,2308,842
GoaIndia 1,064661
GuwahatiIndia 1,317818
GelaItaly 6,2393,877
GenoaItaly 6,6184,112
GhediItaly 6,4974,037
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,9783,715
GrazzaniseItaly 6,2163,863
GrossetoItaly 6,4534,010
GrottaglieItaly 5,9393,691
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6054,104
GuidoniaItaly 6,3213,928
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,1955,714
GifuJapan 5,6723,525
GaoMali 8,1745,080
GuamMariana Islands 6,9964,347
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0589,357
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,0289,339
GuaymasMexico 14,1678,804
GaluutMongolia 3,1751,973
GemertNetherlands 6,8014,226
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4057,708
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0047,459
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1737,564
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3047,646
GayaNiger 7,9974,969
GardermoenNorway 6,4974,037
GeiloNorway 6,6574,137
GdanskPoland 5,9573,702
GalatiRomania 5,1183,180
Gor’KijRussia 4,5762,843
GorznyjRussia 3,7062,303
GridinoRussia 5,6013,481
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8432,388
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7648,553
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1414,438
GijonSpain 7,7744,831
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,6783,528
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6692,901
GoteborgSweden 6,4143,985
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4213,990
GothenburgSweden 6,4133,985
GunnarnSweden 6,2703,896
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8114,232
GabesTunisia 6,6584,137
GafsaTunisia 6,7644,203
GiresunTurkey 4,1902,604
GoztepeTurkey 4,9523,077
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7031,680
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7421,704
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4144,607
GajvoronUkraine 5,0523,140
GeniceskUkraine 4,6252,874
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,5408,414
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0795,642
Galva, IlUsa 12,6947,888
Galveston, TxUsa 14,0658,740
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7967,952
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7967,952
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,9857,448
Glenville, WvUsa 12,7187,903
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,0827,508
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6237,844
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,9888,071
Goodland, KsUsa 12,9868,069
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8037,956
Grafton, NdUsa 12,0157,466
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,9468,666
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,8037,956
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9728,061
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,4227,719
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3597,680
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2758,249
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0197,469
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,2987,642
Greenfield, InUsa 12,7417,918
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,5408,414
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,9838,068
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0638,117
Greenville, MsUsa 13,6018,452
Greenville, OhUsa 12,7187,903
Greenville, PaUsa 12,4787,754
Greenville, TxUsa 13,6558,485
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1818,191
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2538,236
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8647,994
Groton, CtUsa 12,1977,580
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6816,016
GuanareVenezuela 15,0089,326
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,2339,466
GuiriaVenezuela 14,3108,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -