India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,9741,226
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0694,393
HuamboAngola 7,9644,949
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0744,396
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,2116,345
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,2026,339
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,6535,377
Horta, FaialAzores 9,7656,068
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0526,246
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4917,141
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,4687,126
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2507,612
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5756,571
Harrow, OnCanada 12,4507,737
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5076,529
Hope, BcCanada 11,6307,227
HaikouChina 3,2712,032
HailarChina 4,5342,818
HamiChina 2,5071,558
HetanChina 1,481921
HavanaCuba 14,4248,963
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,1438,789
HigueyDominican Republic 14,1218,775
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,2978,884
HelwanEgypt 4,7172,931
HurguadaEgypt 4,5122,804
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,4514,630
HelsinkiFinland 5,7693,585
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7563,577
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8559,852
HamburgGermany 6,5084,044
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5084,044
HannoverGermany 6,5264,055
HelgolandGermany 6,6474,131
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4323,997
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2703,275
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1755,701
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4367,728
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0877,511
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8174,857
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 712443
HaifaIsrael 4,3652,712
HaboroJapan 6,0653,769
HachijojimaJapan 5,9723,711
HachinoheJapan 6,0593,765
HagiJapan 5,1893,225
HakodateJapan 5,9913,723
HamadaJapan 5,2483,261
HamamatsuJapan 5,7643,582
HikoneJapan 5,6263,496
HimejiJapan 5,4863,409
HiradoJapan 5,0213,120
HirooJapan 6,2003,853
HiroshimaJapan 5,2873,285
HitaJapan 5,1503,200
HitoyoshiJapan 5,1393,194
HunLibya 6,2073,857
HomboriMali 8,3755,204
HomalinMyanmar 1,6411,020
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,1221,319
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0937,514
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0367,479
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9517,426
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8817,383
HororataNew Zealand 12,0547,491
HyderabadPakistan 1,058658
HuanucoPeru 16,93810,525
HelPoland 5,9483,696
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6013,481
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1992,610
HatangaRussia 5,5533,451
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9873,099
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1706,320
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7182,311
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,8963,664
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5515,935
HaejuSouth Korea 4,6922,915
HyesanSouth Korea 4,9443,072
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,9881,236
HalaibSudan 4,2962,670
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6012,859
HudeibaSudan 4,6952,917
HaparandaSweden 6,0203,741
HarnosandSweden 6,1893,846
HamaSyria 4,2202,622
HassakahSyria 3,8842,414
Hua HinThailand 2,5611,592
HakkariTurkey 3,6482,267
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1824,463
HersonUkraine 4,8062,986
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2853,284
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,0718,744
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9037,397
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0208,091
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4577,741
Hart, MiUsa 12,3127,651
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,1327,539
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6127,838
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4948,385
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5807,817
Hays, KsUsa 13,0238,092
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7147,900
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9078,021
Helena, MtUsa 12,1077,523
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,2107,587
Henderson, NcUsa 12,9268,032
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1648,180
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1128,148
Hernando, MsUsa 13,3848,317
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,5978,449
Highmore, SdUsa 12,3567,678
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,4127,713
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9118,023
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,5057,770
Holly, CoUsa 13,1378,164
Homer, AkUsa 9,6686,008
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,7277,908
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1118,148
Horton, KsUsa 12,9288,034
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5807,817
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,7897,947
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,2457,609
Houma, LaUsa 13,9678,679
Houston, TexasUsa 13,9988,698
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8277,971
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3338,285
Huron, SdUsa 12,4227,719
HanoiVietnam 2,8001,740
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,2892,044
HarareZimbabwe 6,9464,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -