India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,8334,246
In SalahAlgeria 7,5364,683
InnsbruckAustria 6,4073,982
IbiriteBrazil 14,1398,786
IguatuBrazil 13,1418,166
IlheusBrazil 13,4618,365
ImperatrizBrazil 13,9288,655
IndaialBrazil 14,8139,205
IpameriBrazil 14,4859,001
IraiBrazil 15,2119,452
IreceBrazil 13,6128,458
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5158,399
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8779,244
ItaitubaBrazil 14,7029,136
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,9508,669
ItaperunaBrazil 13,9558,672
ItapevaBrazil 14,7249,150
ItirucuBrazil 13,4988,387
ItuacuBrazil 13,6528,483
IvinhemaBrazil 15,1959,442
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2125,725
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,6156,596
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4365,863
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8666,131
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,6025,345
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,80210,441
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,11711,879
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5379,655
ImbertDominican Republic 14,1408,787
IzobambaEcuador 16,43610,214
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6272,875
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,6379,717
IoanninaGreece 5,6503,511
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9175,541
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9034,911
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 327203
IranshahrIran 1,8471,148
IstranaItaly 6,3533,948
IidaJapan 5,7673,584
IizukaJapan 5,1273,186
IrakoJapan 5,7083,547
IriomotejimaJapan 4,5482,826
IrozakiJapan 5,8693,647
IshigakijimaJapan 4,5892,852
IshinomakiJapan 6,0533,761
IwamizawaJapan 6,0733,774
IzuharaJapan 4,9963,105
IrbidJordan 4,2842,662
IfraneMorocco 8,0404,996
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8707,376
IlorinNigeria 8,0234,986
InchonNorth Korea 4,7672,962
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8534,258
IslamabadPakistan 1,217756
IquitosPeru 16,27810,115
IloiloPhilippines 4,8513,014
IasiRomania 5,1843,222
IcaRussia 7,0244,365
IlirnejRussia 7,5404,685
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7623,581
IrkutskRussia 3,8302,380
Ivdel’Russia 4,3312,691
IbizaSpain 7,3194,548
IspartaTurkey 4,7982,982
IstanbulTurkey 4,9593,081
IzmirTurkey 5,0993,168
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4583,392
IzmailUkraine 5,0533,140
Imperial, NeUsa 12,8047,956
Independence, KsUsa 13,2278,219
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,9767,442
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,7767,939
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7657,933
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,9257,410
Inverness, FlUsa 13,7888,568
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,5897,823
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,1347,540
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,2187,593
IsokaZambia 6,2743,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -