India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,554965
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,424885
JuninArgentina 15,9539,913
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,8159,206
JacobinaBrazil 13,4658,367
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,9158,025
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,7247,907
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,2828,875
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,1188,773
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3907,078
JiuquanChina 2,5601,591
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,8219,831
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,1988,823
JimaniDominican Republic 14,3438,913
JoensuuFinland 5,6323,500
JokioinenFinland 5,8503,635
JyvskylFinland 5,8043,607
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9195,542
JulianehbGreenland 9,3865,833
JagdalpurIndia 630391
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,5202,809
JerusalemIsrael 4,3422,698
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,6619,732
JosNigeria 7,5264,677
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,4164,609
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,4044,601
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,139708
JhelumPakistan 1,123698
JiwaniPakistan 1,7201,069
JuliacaPeru 16,63610,338
JakutskRussia 5,6873,534
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8782,410
JenisejskRussia 3,9932,481
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3983,976
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1473,820
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1746,322
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0512,517
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8372,385
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7724,829
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0114,978
JubaSudan 5,4653,396
JokkmokkSweden 6,2313,872
JönköpingSweden 6,2883,907
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2923,910
JendoubaTunisia 6,7274,180
JerbaTunisia 6,5984,100
JerseyUk 7,3854,589
JaltaUkraine 4,6232,873
Jackson, MsUsa 13,6588,487
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2758,249
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,6248,466
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8207,967
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5147,776
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3686,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -