India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,506936
KandaharAfghanistan 1,527949
KhostAfghanistan 1,360845
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7071,061
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7159,144
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5904,716
KlagenfurtAustria 6,1823,842
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5412,200
KandiBenin 8,0805,021
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5137,155
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,6587,244
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,6597,245
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Kenora, OnCanada 11,7987,332
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0417,482
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1735,700
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7586,064
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,4086,468
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,8097,338
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,7471,085
KashiChina 1,7561,091
KunmingChina 2,4231,506
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5344,682
KhargaEgypt 4,8483,013
KosseirEgypt 4,4702,778
KajaaniFinland 5,7983,603
KuopioFinland 5,7333,562
KuusamoFinland 5,8213,617
KarlsruheGermany 6,6214,114
KasselGermany 6,5414,065
KonstanzGermany 6,5684,081
KumasiGhana 8,7285,423
KalamataGreece 5,5493,448
KerkiraGreece 5,7273,559
Kythira IslandGreece 5,4633,395
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0835,644
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9064,913
KankanGuinea 9,3475,808
KindiaGuinea 9,7206,040
KissidougouGuinea 9,4685,884
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2427,607
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6182,248
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6192,249
KeszthelyHungary 5,9603,704
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9674,951
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 990615
KotaIndia 327203
KozhikodeIndia 1,436892
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1653,831
KermanIran 2,2671,409
KermanshahIran 3,2682,031
Khoram AbadIran 3,1441,954
KilkennyIreland 7,6654,763
KingstonJamaica 14,6649,112
KagoshimaJapan 5,1243,184
KanazawaJapan 5,6543,513
KaruizawaJapan 5,8263,620
KatsuuraJapan 5,9963,726
KawaguchikoJapan 5,8533,637
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1353,812
KobeJapan 5,5373,441
KochiJapan 5,3913,350
KofuJapan 5,8323,624
KumagayaJapan 5,9023,668
KumamotoJapan 5,1313,189
KumejimaJapan 4,8192,995
KureJapan 5,2953,290
KushiroJapan 6,2843,905
KutchanJapan 5,9893,722
KyotoJapan 5,5823,468
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7871,732
KitaleKenya 5,3483,323
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1111,933
KufraLibya 5,5923,475
KaunasLithuania 5,6393,504
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8313,623
KybartaiLithuania 5,6983,541
KarongaMalawi 6,1543,824
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,1921,983
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,4542,768
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,3632,090
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,3192,063
KuantanMalaysia 3,4452,141
KuchingMalaysia 4,2122,617
KayesMali 9,3835,830
KeniebaMali 9,4325,861
KidalMali 7,9524,941
KitaMali 9,2475,746
KoutiaMali 8,8765,515
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5145,912
KisinevMoldova 5,0803,157
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,3902,728
KhatgalMongolia 3,4852,165
KhovdMongolia 2,9151,812
KhujirtMongolia 3,3352,073
KhutagMongolia 3,5222,188
KenitraMorocco 8,1395,057
KalewaMyanmar 1,586986
KathaMyanmar 1,7851,109
KawthaungMyanmar 2,6081,621
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,606998
KengtungMyanmar 2,1591,342
KhamtiMyanmar 1,7251,072
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5905,338
KathmanduNepal 789490
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4886,517
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1577,554
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2767,629
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2367,604
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2197,593
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2797,630
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2987,642
KanoNigeria 7,4754,645
KangnungNorth Korea 4,9683,087
KarasjokNorway 6,1393,815
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8394,250
KristiansandNorway 6,6544,135
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7064,167
KhasabOman 2,2801,417
KarachiPakistan 1,197744
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,182735
KhanpurPakistan 965600
KhuzdarPakistan 1,290802
KororPalau 6,2033,855
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,7803,592
KlodzkoPoland 6,0343,750
KoszalinPoland 6,1113,797
KrakowPoland 5,8053,607
KalakanRussia 4,6642,898
KaliningradRussia 5,8403,629
KamenskoeRussia 7,5424,687
KandalaksaRussia 5,7683,584
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5183,429
KazanRussia 4,2862,663
KemRussia 5,5463,447
KerchRussia 4,4812,785
KhabarovskRussia 5,5963,477
KirenskRussia 4,4352,756
KirovRussia 4,4982,795
KljuciRussia 7,3424,562
KolpasevRussia 3,8472,391
KorfRussia 7,5724,705
KostromaRussia 4,8232,997
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6284,119
KotlasRussia 4,8182,994
KrasnodarRussia 4,2662,651
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5132,183
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0222,499
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7562,334
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3863,968
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0392,510
KurganRussia 3,6822,288
KurskRussia 4,7532,954
KyraRussia 4,0572,521
KigaliRwanda 5,9843,718
KoldaSenegal 9,8026,091
KabalaSierra Leone 9,6095,971
KosiceSlovakia 5,6803,529
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2205,108
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0213,120
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,8301,137
KadugliSudan 5,3663,335
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8773,030
KassalaSudan 4,5142,805
KhartoumSudan 4,9013,045
KostiSudan 4,9793,094
KalmarSweden 6,1363,813
KaresuandoSweden 6,2003,853
KarlstadSweden 6,3613,953
KristianstadSweden 6,2633,892
KamishliSyria 3,8552,395
KanchanaburiThailand 2,4401,516
Khlong YaiThailand 2,8781,789
Khon KaenThailand 2,6361,638
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,6061,619
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,6341,637
KairouanTunisia 6,6254,117
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,2382,634
KarsTurkey 3,7992,360
KastamonuTurkey 4,5772,844
KayseriTurkey 4,3832,724
KonyaTurkey 4,6262,874
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7341,699
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,0281,260
KinlossUk 7,3374,559
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,6762,906
KievUkraine 5,0653,148
KirillovkaUkraine 4,5572,832
KirovogradUkraine 4,8913,039
KlepininoUkraine 4,6552,893
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,7682,963
Kovel’Ukraine 5,4883,410
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8032,985
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,4877,759
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8887,387
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9638,055
Keene, NhUsa 12,0017,458
Kenton, OhUsa 12,5877,822
Kenton, OkUsa 13,2468,231
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,2378,847
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7997,953
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5265,920
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3518,297
Kinston, NcUsa 13,0278,095
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3717,688
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1368,163
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7766,075
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7265,422
KabompoZambia 7,2434,501
KabweZambia 6,9264,304
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9204,300
KafirondaZambia 6,8334,246
KaomaZambia 7,2674,515
KasamaZambia 6,4113,984
KasempaZambia 7,0924,407
KawambwaZambia 6,5654,079
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9934,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -