India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2314,493
LuandaAngola 7,9844,961
LuenaAngola 7,5194,672
La PlataArgentina 15,6759,740
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,37010,172
La RiojaArgentina 16,55010,284
LaboulayeArgentina 16,18210,056
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,15910,041
Las LomitasArgentina 15,9079,885
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,1146,285
LavertonAustralia 9,7186,039
LearmonthAustralia 6,3923,972
LongreachAustralia 8,8105,475
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,8105,475
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,5226,538
Low HeadAustralia 10,0556,249
LinzAustria 6,1963,850
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1734,457
LerwickUk 7,1744,458
La PazBolivia 16,47810,240
LavrasBrazil 14,2698,867
LencoisBrazil 13,6138,459
LinharesBrazil 13,7198,525
LondrinaBrazil 14,9429,285
LomBulgaria 5,4683,398
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,2226,974
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,8627,371
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7006,028
Langara, BcCanada 10,8126,718
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,4567,119
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7587,306
London, OnCanada 12,2997,642
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4875,896
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0406,860
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5387,170
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1715,699
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,96910,545
LanzhouChina 2,7671,719
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,388863
Las GaviotasColombia 15,4579,605
LimonCosta Rica 15,7659,796
LarnacaCyprus 4,5022,798
LimassolCyprus 4,5542,830
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8284,243
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8904,281
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6374,125
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,1588,798
La VegaDominican Republic 14,1828,813
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,1988,823
LuperonDominican Republic 14,1488,792
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,46310,230
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,78310,429
LuxorEgypt 4,6302,877
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,6349,715
Laucala BayFiji 11,7657,311
LappeenrantaFinland 5,6233,494
Le MansFrance 7,2334,495
LilleFrance 6,9894,343
LyonFrance 6,9084,293
LambarnGabon 7,8664,888
LastourvilleGabon 7,6234,737
LibrevilleGabon 7,8924,904
LeipzigGermany 6,3363,937
LindenbergGermany 6,2233,867
LamiaGreece 5,5113,424
LarissaGreece 5,5133,426
LemnosGreece 5,2883,286
LimnosGreece 5,2743,277
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8108,581
LabeGuinea 9,6075,970
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9277,412
La CeibaHonduras 15,3459,535
La MesaHonduras 15,4129,577
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,151715
LudhianaIndia 828515
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4033,979
LatinaItaly 6,3103,921
LatronicoItaly 6,0593,765
LecceItaly 5,8773,652
LodwarKenya 5,1673,211
Luang PrabangLaos 2,4501,522
LiepajaLatvia 5,8543,638
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7573,578
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7754,210
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,6623,519
LabuanMalaysia 4,4142,743
LuqaMalta 6,2313,872
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9008,637
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,5899,066
LashioMyanmar 1,9401,206
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0147,466
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8797,382
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2337,601
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2207,594
LagosNigeria 8,2325,115
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6994,163
LillehammerNorway 6,5414,065
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 960597
La VictoriaParaguay 15,5979,692
LimaPeru 17,15010,657
LegaspiPhilippines 4,8683,025
LisbonPortugal 8,2065,099
LeninbadRussia 2,0061,246
LevsiRussia 4,1072,552
LungiSierra Leone 9,8186,101
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,1673,832
LanzaroteSpain 8,9655,571
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5414,686
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6044,104
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5954,098
LatakiaSyria 4,3132,680
LampangThailand 2,2391,391
LoeiThailand 2,4911,548
Lop BuriThailand 2,5021,555
LomeTogo 8,4625,258
LeemingUk 7,2574,510
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1734,457
London, EnglandUk 7,2154,484
London-GatwickUk 7,2114,481
LynehamUk 7,3304,555
L’VovUkraine 5,5073,422
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0083,112
LozovajaUkraine 4,6192,871
LubnyUkraine 4,8863,036
LuckUkraine 5,4193,368
LuganskUkraine 4,4072,738
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,4177,716
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,7277,909
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9248,653
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,9528,670
Lake City, FlUsa 13,7188,525
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,9477,424
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6257,845
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0968,138
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,9008,638
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,5207,780
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5637,807
Langdon, NdUsa 11,9087,400
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7557,926
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,2988,885
Larned, KsUsa 13,1348,161
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,1358,162
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1928,198
Laurel, MdUsa 12,5857,820
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9968,076
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,9637,434
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5627,806
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0848,131
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9868,070
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,1037,521
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0188,090
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,0598,115
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3018,265
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,8237,969
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0467,485
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8267,349
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9868,070
Lexington, VaUsa 12,7937,950
Libby, MtUsa 11,8577,368
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8067,958
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,6207,842
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,2417,607
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,4328,347
Llano, TxUsa 13,9118,645
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8027,955
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3588,301
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3318,284
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3398,289
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4678,369
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,9268,032
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,9308,035
Louisville, MsUsa 13,5628,427
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7707,935
Lowville, NyUsa 12,0487,487
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,6218,464
Luling, TxUsa 14,0508,731
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6017,830
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,8317,973
LivingstoneZambia 7,3784,585
LundaziZambia 6,3753,961
LusakaZambia 6,9924,345
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9864,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -