India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,8991,180
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,8061,122
MilianaAlgeria 7,3074,541
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4345,241
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5487,798
Malarg EArgentina 16,71110,385
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,43810,215
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,6119,701
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,0859,996
MendozaArgentina 16,70510,381
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,70010,377
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,6659,735
Mackay MoAustralia 9,1155,664
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,5437,173
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6864,155
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0544,383
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,7126,035
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,7306,047
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,2945,775
Mount GambierAustralia 9,4225,855
Mount IsaAustralia 8,2295,114
MuharraqBahrain 2,8381,763
MinskBelarus 5,3743,339
MogilevBelarus 5,2223,245
MaunBotswana 7,7254,800
MacapaBrazil 13,9908,694
MacauBrazil 12,8157,964
MaceioBrazil 12,9188,027
MachadoBrazil 14,3728,931
ManausBrazil 15,0279,338
MarabaBrazil 14,0848,752
MaringaBrazil 15,0199,333
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,3958,945
Monte AzulBrazil 13,8468,604
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3168,274
MonteiroBrazil 12,9818,067
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,0168,710
Morada NovaBrazil 12,9918,073
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,5428,415
MamfeCameroon 7,6654,763
MarouaCameroon 6,9584,324
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6896,021
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,8107,339
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,8507,364
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8306,109
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1416,923
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,7487,300
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5607,184
Moncton, NbCanada 11,4087,089
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,3157,031
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,8047,335
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,8207,345
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7557,305
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,4197,096
Morden, MbCanada 11,8887,388
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,0457,485
MoundouChad 6,8524,258
MatecanaColombia 15,7959,815
MoroniComoros 5,5253,433
MosnovCzech Republic 5,9203,679
MarstalDenmark 6,4804,027
Melville HallDominica 13,8508,607
MichesDominican Republic 14,1108,768
MocaDominican Republic 14,1678,804
MoncionDominican Republic 14,2028,825
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,1908,818
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,1748,808
MilagroEcuador 16,65910,352
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,1013,170
MinyaEgypt 4,7932,978
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8054,850
MassawaEritrea 4,2002,610
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4974,659
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0163,739
MarseilleFrance 6,9174,299
MontpellierFrance 7,0154,359
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,0628,738
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,58410,306
MakokouGabon 7,5404,686
MayumbaGabon 7,9564,944
MitzicGabon 7,6644,762
MkamboGabon 7,4124,606
MoandaGabon 7,5984,721
MouilaGabon 7,8434,874
MagdeburgGermany 6,3953,974
MunichGermany 6,3713,959
MünsterGermany 6,6674,143
MethoniGreece 5,5783,466
MilosGreece 5,3343,314
MitiliniGreece 5,1513,201
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,1563,204
MacentaGuinea 9,4495,871
MamouGuinea 9,6275,982
Midway IslandHawaii 10,0226,228
MiskolcHungary 5,7113,549
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,289801
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 631392
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 825512
MusulipatnamIndia 887551
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,5433,445
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,5664,080
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,1091,932
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,5914,717
MashhadIran 2,2931,425
Malin HeadIreland 7,6054,726
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5074,044
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,9833,718
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,1123,798
MilanItaly 6,5754,086
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6164,112
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4474,006
ManIvory Coast 9,2995,778
MaebashiJapan 5,8713,649
MaizuruJapan 5,5413,443
MakurazakiJapan 5,1033,171
MatsueJapan 5,3373,317
MatsumotoJapan 5,7753,589
MatsuyamaJapan 5,3183,305
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,2653,272
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5334,681
MishimaJapan 5,8713,648
MitoJapan 5,9973,727
MiyakejimaJapan 5,9353,688
MiyakoJapan 6,1023,792
MiyakojimaJapan 4,6932,916
MiyakonojoJapan 5,1743,215
MiyazakiJapan 5,2033,233
MombetsuJapan 6,1963,850
MoriokaJapan 6,0333,749
MuroranJapan 6,0083,733
MurotomisakiJapan 5,4513,388
MutsuJapan 6,0313,747
Ma’AnJordan 4,2892,665
MafraqJordan 4,2462,639
MombasaKenya 5,2503,262
MinicoyLakshadweep 1,8291,137
MaseruLesotho 8,0605,008
MonroviaLiberia 9,6365,988
MisratahLibya 6,2313,872
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,6303,498
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,9913,723
MananjaryMadagascar 5,9923,724
MorondavaMadagascar 6,1643,830
MakhangaMalawi 6,5234,054
MangochiMalawi 6,3603,952
MwmosaMalawi 6,4574,012
MzimbaMalawi 6,3123,922
MzuzuMalawi 6,2473,882
MalaccaMalaysia 3,4852,166
MersingMalaysia 3,5962,235
MiriMalaysia 4,3542,705
MaleMaldives 2,2571,402
MenakaMali 7,9634,948
MoptiMali 8,6495,375
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9566,187
MazatlanMexico 14,7529,167
MeridaMexico 14,8789,245
Mexico CityMexico 15,2019,446
MonterreyMexico 14,5089,016
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,1739,428
MaantyMongolia 3,6422,263
MandalgoviMongolia 3,4682,155
MatadMongolia 4,1642,588
MurenMongolia 3,4182,124
MarrakechMorocco 8,3605,195
MeknesMorocco 8,0585,008
MideltMorocco 8,0284,989
MaputoMozambique 7,4364,621
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9773,714
MandalayMyanmar 1,7881,111
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,7881,111
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,4471,521
MindatMyanmar 1,583984
MonywaMyanmar 1,6881,049
MyeikMyanmar 2,4471,521
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,8911,175
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7994,225
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9747,441
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1337,539
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1227,533
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1117,526
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0647,497
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9167,404
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1137,527
ManaguaNicaragua 15,6949,753
MasatepeNicaragua 15,7129,764
MagariaNiger 7,4004,599
Maine SoroaNiger 7,0784,398
MaradiNiger 7,5664,702
MaiduguriNigeria 7,0214,363
MakurdiNigeria 7,6534,756
MinnaNigeria 7,7774,833
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,7302,939
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4664,018
MajisOman 2,2411,393
MasirahOman 2,0721,288
Muscat  Oman 2,0801,293
MultanPakistan 1,011628
MurreePakistan 1,235767
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,9434,936
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,8639,858
MoyobambaPeru 16,75010,408
MactanPhilippines 5,0123,115
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,5352,818
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0234,986
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2904,530
MagadanRussia 6,7344,184
MahackalaRussia 3,5642,214
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6313,499
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,6313,499
MarkovoRussia 7,7014,786
MinusinskRussia 3,4932,171
MogocaRussia 4,7532,954
MoscowRussia 4,8733,028
MurmanskRussia 5,8543,638
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9482,453
MatamSenegal 9,5095,909
MogadishuSomalia 4,3342,693
MadridSpain 7,6914,780
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7034,787
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0604,387
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8794,896
MelillaSpain 7,7894,840
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5324,681
MalakalSudan 5,2343,253
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5704,704
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7494,194
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,0491,274
Mae SariangThailand 2,0871,297
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,2091,373
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,8241,755
MalatyaTurkey 4,1552,582
MersinTurkey 4,4292,752
MuglaTurkey 4,9873,099
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3204,549
ManstonUk 7,1034,414
MeloUruguay 15,3419,533
MercedesUruguay 15,7029,757
MontevideoUruguay 15,5219,645
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4568,362
Madison, FlUsa 13,6148,460
Madison, InUsa 12,8257,969
Madison, NeUsa 12,6807,879
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,4687,748
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,0138,086
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,3357,665
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1138,149
Marengo, IlUsa 12,5857,821
Marion, InUsa 12,6347,851
Marion, NcUsa 13,0598,115
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,0687,499
Marshall, TxUsa 13,7028,515
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,6207,842
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2565,751
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,6737,875
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8427,980
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0018,079
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1988,201
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,0868,132
Medford, WiUsa 12,2657,621
Mellette, SdUsa 12,3567,678
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3598,302
Mena, ArUsa 13,4278,344
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,6288,469
Mexia, TxUsa 13,8208,588
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9618,054
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,0608,737
Midland, TxUsa 13,8108,582
Milan, MnUsa 12,3417,669
Milbank, SdUsa 12,3217,656
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1867,573
Milford, DeUsa 12,5127,775
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,4048,330
Millen, GaUsa 13,3918,321
Millport, OhUsa 12,5077,772
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,0437,484
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,4627,744
Minden, NeUsa 12,8007,954
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,3297,661
Minonk, IlUsa 12,7057,895
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0417,483
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,7958,572
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,6707,873
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,7277,909
Monroe, NcUsa 13,1188,152
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,3417,669
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5758,436
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1028,142
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,4127,713
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,9908,072
Morganton, NcUsa 13,0598,115
Moro, OrUsa 12,1017,520
Morris, MnUsa 12,2307,600
Morrison, IlUsa 12,6227,844
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,9248,031
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,3507,675
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7407,917
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,2917,638
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,8517,364
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0208,091
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1968,200
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,4077,710
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,3598,302
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,6739,118
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,0229,335
MaracayVenezuela 14,7529,167
MaturinVenezuela 14,4428,974
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,0299,339
MeridaVenezuela 15,1499,414
MagoyeZambia 7,1054,415
MansaZambia 6,6704,145
MbalaZambia 6,3033,917
MfuweZambia 6,5504,070
MisamfuZambia 6,3933,973
MonguZambia 7,4404,623
MpikaZambia 6,4994,038
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5244,054
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0194,362
MumbwaZambia 7,0774,398
MwinilungaZambia 7,1054,415
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1234,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -