India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,583984
NeuquenArgentina 16,48010,241
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,9399,904
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1936,955
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,1865,087
Nowra RanAustralia 9,9906,208
NuriootpaAustralia 9,0795,642
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,0058,703
NatitingouBenin 8,2715,140
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,0508,731
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1584,448
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5194,672
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3346,422
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5907,202
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9136,782
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9616,811
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8666,131
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4697,127
North Bay, OnCanada 11,9047,397
N’DjamenaChad 6,8114,233
NanchangChina 3,7302,318
NanjingChina 4,0142,494
NanningChina 3,0081,869
NicosiaCyprus 4,5342,818
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3783,963
NaguaDominican Republic 14,1258,777
NeybaDominican Republic 14,3038,888
NegeleEthiopia 4,6672,900
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6517,240
NandiFiji 11,6517,240
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9393,691
NancyFrance 6,7824,214
NantesFrance 7,3824,587
NiceFrance 6,7554,198
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3023,916
NurembergGermany 6,4243,992
NurnbergGermany 6,4273,994
NaxosGreece 5,2513,263
NanortalikGreenland 9,3945,838
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3285,796
NordGreenland 7,4734,644
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3375,802
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3605,817
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 307191
New DelhiIndia 549341
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1993,852
NaganoJapan 5,7923,599
NagasakiJapan 5,0533,140
NagoJapan 4,9303,064
NagoyaJapan 5,6923,537
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,9083,050
NaraJapan 5,5933,475
NazeJapan 5,0563,142
NemuroJapan 6,3793,964
NiigataJapan 5,8603,642
NikkoJapan 5,9083,671
NobeokaJapan 5,2223,245
NairobiKenya 5,3273,310
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0128,086
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,9721,225
NidaLithuania 5,8253,620
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2933,289
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,9243,681
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2343,874
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3313,934
NaraMali 8,9405,555
NioroMali 9,1425,681
NemaMauritania 8,8775,516
NouakchottMauritania 9,6616,003
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7706,692
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3367,666
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0847,509
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2927,638
NandaimeNicaragua 15,7259,772
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9244,303
NiameyNiger 8,0625,010
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3923,972
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1973,851
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9194,300
NawabshahPakistan 1,079671
NokkundiPakistan 1,6861,048
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,9669,921
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,5402,821
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,1783,218
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,6242,874
NikolaevRussia 4,8633,022
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0543,762
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6804,773
NizneangarskRussia 4,3492,703
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8352,383
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4952,793
NovgorodRussia 5,3513,325
NovosibirskRussia 3,4842,165
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 1,8901,174
No. 6Sudan 4,7452,949
NyalaSudan 5,8133,612
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,7971,738
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,4121,499
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,8241,755
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,3471,458
NarathiwatThailand 3,1341,948
NigdeTurkey 4,4402,759
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8761,787
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,7002,921
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,5497,798
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,5497,798
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1588,177
Natchez, MsUsa 13,7658,554
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2068,207
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,0607,494
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,3437,670
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,4787,754
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,5197,780
New London, WiUsa 12,3217,656
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,9088,643
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9158,647
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,4347,727
New YorkUsa 12,2757,628
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,3017,644
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,2947,640
Newark, NjUsa 12,3117,650
Newberry, MiUsa 12,0977,517
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2688,245
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,2348,224
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4638,366
Newport, TnUsa 13,0898,134
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7665,447
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,7687,934
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6847,882
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1757,565
North Loup, NeUsa 12,6897,885
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,7897,947
Norton, KsUsa 12,9148,025
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,5267,784
NdolaZambia 6,8134,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -