India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,0389,966
ReconquistaArgentina 15,8609,856
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,27510,113
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,9029,882
RivadaviaArgentina 16,13210,025
RosarioArgentina 15,9569,915
RichmondAustralia 9,9366,174
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3515,811
RecifeBrazil 12,7707,935
RemansoBrazil 13,5678,431
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,15010,036
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1308,780
Rio NegroBrazil 14,8579,232
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,7719,179
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4727,129
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,6537,241
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,7477,300
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7487,301
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0465,621
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5327,166
Roberval, QcCanada 11,4677,126
RuoqiangChina 1,9071,185
Rafael NunezColombia 15,2869,499
RandersDenmark 6,5194,051
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,2908,880
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,1178,772
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,11511,878
RumipambaEcuador 16,49310,249
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3882,727
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4362,757
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5872,850
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8358,597
RostockGermany 6,3743,961
RhodesGreece 5,0093,113
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7924,842
ReykhólarIceland 8,0965,031
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1325,054
RamsarIran 3,0431,891
RashtIran 3,1471,955
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6054,726
RadicofaniItaly 6,3943,974
Resia PassItaly 6,4714,021
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3203,927
RivoltoItaly 6,2803,902
Rolle PassItaly 6,3763,962
RomeItaly 6,3413,940
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,3643,955
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,2473,882
RumoiJapan 6,0603,766
RigaLatvia 5,6923,537
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,6973,540
RodriguesMauritius 5,1183,180
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5222,189
RabatMorocco 8,1615,072
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,9771,229
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9054,912
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1117,526
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0947,515
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2477,611
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9137,403
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1527,552
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4117,712
RivasNicaragua 15,7519,788
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,073667
RebolyRussia 5,6403,505
Rostov On DonRussia 4,3092,678
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2392,013
RagaSudan 5,8833,656
RashadSudan 5,1953,228
RenkSudan 5,0253,123
RumbekSudan 5,5583,454
RanongThailand 2,6101,622
Roi EtThailand 2,7401,703
RizeTurkey 4,0212,499
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,2001,367
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9953,104
RomnyUkraine 4,8863,036
RovnoUkraine 5,3733,339
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3101,435
RochaUruguay 15,3509,539
Racine, WiUsa 12,4847,758
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9678,058
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4617,743
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4597,742
Reading, PaUsa 12,4127,713
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,5737,813
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2967,641
Redding, CaUsa 12,5367,790
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3708,309
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7137,900
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,6557,864
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,7497,922
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,7497,922
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,8587,990
Rochester, MnUsa 12,4277,722
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1877,573
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5627,806
Rockford, IlUsa 12,5657,808
Rockville, InUsa 12,7637,931
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6657,870
Rome, GaUsa 13,3578,300
Roseau, MnUsa 11,8987,393
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2557,616
Roswell, NmUsa 13,6518,483
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,5497,798
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8367,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -