India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,593990
TiranaAlbania 5,7383,566
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3954,595
TebessaAlgeria 6,8074,230
TimimounAlgeria 7,6814,773
TindoufAlgeria 8,5175,293
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0414,375
TrelewArgentina 16,09210,000
TucumanArgentina 16,38910,184
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7104,791
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,7094,791
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,8834,899
TibooburraAustralia 8,9865,584
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,7905,462
TshaneBotswana 8,1195,045
TaguatingaBrazil 14,1198,774
TarauacaBrazil 16,33410,150
TauaBrazil 13,2388,226
TefeBrazil 15,4819,620
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,8158,585
TeresinaBrazil 13,4388,350
TiriosBrazil 14,3268,902
TorresBrazil 14,8979,257
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6508,482
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,9329,279
TriunfoBrazil 13,0888,133
TucuruiBrazil 14,0598,737
TuriacuBrazil 13,5318,408
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6145,974
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9236,788
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2456,366
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,3627,061
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6396,611
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1526,930
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,8977,393
Timmins, OnCanada 11,7237,285
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5497,176
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,1877,573
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,1897,574
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0817,507
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,3087,027
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1926,955
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,85110,472
TaiyuanChina 3,5522,207
TaoyuanChina 4,2832,662
TengchongChina 2,0001,243
TønderDenmark 6,5864,092
TylstrupDenmark 6,5314,058
TystofteDenmark 6,4303,996
TamayoDominican Republic 14,2988,885
TahrirEgypt 4,7742,967
TantaEgypt 4,7452,948
TallinEstonia 5,7413,568
TartuEstonia 5,5983,479
TampereFinland 5,8613,642
TurkuFinland 5,9043,669
ToulonFrance 6,8664,267
ToulouseFrance 7,2204,487
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3199,519
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1259,399
TchibanGabon 7,8924,904
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6952,296
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7434,190
TamaleGhana 8,5395,306
ThessalonikiGreece 5,4693,398
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,5143,427
TimehriGuyana 14,2598,860
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,5339,653
TelaHonduras 15,3689,550
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 1,7191,068
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 1,7191,068
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,5413,443
TabrizIran 3,4522,145
TeheranIran 2,9431,829
Tel AvivIsrael 4,3722,717
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,9523,699
TarvisioItaly 6,2383,876
TermoliItaly 6,1353,812
TorinoItaly 6,6994,163
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7044,166
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,3813,965
TrevicoItaly 6,1193,803
TrevisoItaly 6,3483,944
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,2253,869
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7044,166
TabouIvory Coast 9,4155,851
TadotsuJapan 5,4053,359
TakadaJapan 5,7943,601
TakamatsuJapan 5,4333,376
TakayamaJapan 5,7113,549
TanegashimaJapan 5,1733,214
TatenoJapan 5,9703,710
TateyamaJapan 5,9573,702
TokushimaJapan 5,4813,406
TokyoJapan 5,9413,692
TomakomaiJapan 6,0543,762
TottoriJapan 5,4433,382
ToyamaJapan 5,7043,544
ToyookaJapan 5,4963,415
TsuJapan 5,6553,514
TsurugaJapan 5,6073,485
TsuyamaJapan 5,4253,371
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1591,963
TripoliLebanon 4,3002,672
TobrukLibya 5,4083,361
TripoliLibya 6,4013,978
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7673,583
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,6493,511
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4253,992
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4714,021
ThyoloMalawi 6,4914,033
TawauMalaysia 4,7232,935
TessalitMali 7,9224,923
TimbuktuMali 8,4505,251
TombMali 8,4505,251
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,2045,719
TacubayaMexico 15,2019,446
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,8819,247
TarialanMongolia 3,5012,176
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2492,019
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3062,054
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,3202,063
TangierMorocco 8,0314,991
TarfayaMorocco 8,9535,564
TazaMorocco 7,9134,917
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,9121,188
TaungooMyanmar 1,9131,189
ThandweMyanmar 1,7241,071
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7376,672
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1757,566
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9237,409
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2547,615
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2447,609
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7927,328
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1257,534
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1567,554
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1367,541
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0227,470
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9897,450
TahouaNiger 7,6954,782
TillaberyNiger 8,1065,037
TaejonNorth Korea 4,8262,999
TromsoNorway 6,3833,966
TrondheimNorway 6,5764,087
ThumraitOman 2,6571,651
TacnaPeru 16,74110,403
TarapotoPeru 16,73210,398
TrujilloPeru 17,07710,612
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,0783,156
TorunPoland 5,9343,687
TimisoaraRomania 5,6443,507
TambovRussia 4,4952,793
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,3801,479
TaraRussia 3,6922,294
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5672,838
TermezRussia 1,8491,149
TernejRussia 5,6653,520
TobolskRussia 3,9042,426
TomskRussia 3,6652,277
Tot’MaRussia 4,8833,034
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6372,881
TuapseRussia 4,2372,633
TuraRussia 4,7592,957
TurukhanskRussia 4,7102,927
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9172,434
TortosaSpain 7,3504,567
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,7181,068
TokerSudan 4,2822,661
TartousSyria 4,2962,670
TaipeiTaiwan 4,3132,680
TaboraTanzania 5,9243,681
TakThailand 2,2591,404
TrangThailand 2,8711,784
TabligboTogo 8,4185,231
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6657,249
TunisTunisia 6,5944,098
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0061,868
TireeUk 7,5544,694
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2404,499
TernopilUkraine 5,3803,343
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,3609,545
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4848,379
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5095,909
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4908,383
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,7138,521
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,9148,646
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,9198,028
Taunton, MaUsa 12,0737,502
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8948,013
Temple, TxUsa 13,8918,632
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,9478,667
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,6478,481
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,5547,801
Toledo, IaUsa 12,6447,857
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,5197,779
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7667,933
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9948,075
Towanda, PaUsa 12,2857,634
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,2438,229
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,4277,722
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6958,510
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,3148,274
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,5078,393
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,0767,504
TashkentUzbekistan 2,1331,325
TumeremoVenezuela 14,4798,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -