India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6369,716
UaupesBrazil 15,4679,611
UbatubaBrazil 14,3328,906
UberabaBrazil 14,5219,024
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7166,659
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,3601,466
UpernavikGreenland 8,7565,441
UummannaqGreenland 8,8325,489
UdineItaly 6,2653,893
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3133,923
UenoJapan 5,6213,493
UnzendakeJapan 5,0913,163
UrakawaJapan 6,1573,826
UshibukaJapan 5,0713,151
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9423,693
UwajimaJapan 5,3003,294
UkmergeLithuania 5,5943,476
UtenaLithuania 5,5523,450
UlaangomMongolia 3,1091,932
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6452,265
UlgiiMongolia 2,9561,837
UliastaiMongolia 3,1021,927
UmnugoviMongolia 3,0191,876
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,8412,387
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1443,196
UfaRussia 3,9202,436
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9693,709
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9602,461
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2164,484
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1482,577
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9953,104
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4574,634
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8583,640
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1764,459
Umm BeninSudan 4,8543,016
UmeňSweden 6,1143,799
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,8931,798
Udon ThaniThailand 2,6011,617
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,3221,443
UrfaTurkey 4,0702,529
UsakTurkey 4,9073,049
Uman’Ukraine 5,0373,130
UzgorodUkraine 5,6063,484
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,5837,819
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,5627,806
Urbana, IlUsa 12,7847,944
Urbana, OhUsa 12,6767,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -