India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,7633,581
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,37210,174
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,24610,095
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,37210,174
ViennaAustria 6,0353,750
VitebskBelarus 5,2643,271
VassourasBrazil 14,1668,803
VicosaBrazil 14,0398,724
VitoriaBrazil 13,7748,559
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,6518,483
VarnaBulgaria 5,0843,159
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,6837,260
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6077,213
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,3507,053
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,3817,072
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6577,244
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6777,257
ValdiviaChile 16,85110,471
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,76810,420
VallenarChile 16,88210,491
ValparaisoChile 16,90910,508
VanguardiaColombia 15,6959,753
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,0109,949
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4724,022
VestervigDenmark 6,6274,118
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,2098,829
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,1478,791
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,1918,818
VilsandiEstonia 5,8613,642
VaasaFinland 6,0163,739
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0855,024
VeravalIndia 922573
VisakhapatnamIndia 830516
ValentiaIreland 7,8774,895
VeniceItaly 6,3353,937
VeronaItaly 6,4514,009
VicenzaItaly 6,3983,976
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3643,955
ViterboItaly 6,3743,961
VolterraItaly 6,4644,017
VientianeLaos 2,5561,588
VarenaLithuania 5,5773,465
VilniusLithuania 5,5533,451
VeracruzMexico 15,2029,446
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9464,316
VaernesNorway 6,5534,072
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6234,116
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0043,731
VillarricaParaguay 15,5089,637
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,3163,303
VanavaraRussia 4,4452,762
VasileviciRussia 5,1763,217
Velikie LukiRussia 5,2883,286
VerhojanskRussia 6,0993,790
ViljujskRussia 5,4253,371
VitimRussia 4,7532,954
Vize IslandRussia 6,1883,845
VladivostokRussia 5,2733,277
VolgogradRussia 4,0702,529
VologdaRussia 4,9663,086
VoronezRussia 4,5562,831
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9514,941
VytegraRussia 5,2303,250
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,0492,516
ValenciaSpain 7,4614,637
ValladolidSpain 7,7574,821
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0475,001
VisbySweden 6,0403,753
VanTurkey 3,7092,305
ValleyUk 7,4694,641
VinnitsaUkraine 5,1663,210
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7687,934
Valdez, AkUsa 9,7376,051
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5967,827
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9917,451
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5937,825
Vevay, InUsa 12,8537,987
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,6708,495
Victoria, TxUsa 14,1378,785
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,3997,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -