India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6702,281
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3212,064
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4792,162
YaoundeCameroon 7,5234,675
YokoCameroon 7,3594,573
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,6797,258
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3466,429
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,6627,247
YanjiChina 5,0753,153
YichangChina 3,2942,047
YinchuanChina 3,0581,900
YiningChina 2,2471,397
YariguiesColombia 15,4709,613
YamasaDominican Republic 14,1908,818
YasicaDominican Republic 14,1498,792
YazdIran 2,5591,590
YakushimaJapan 5,1463,198
YamagataJapan 5,9713,711
YamaguchiJapan 5,1953,228
YokkaichiJapan 5,6593,517
YokohamaJapan 5,9333,687
YonagoJapan 5,3623,332
YonagunijimaJapan 4,4722,779
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4724,022
YeMyanmar 2,2161,377
YolaNigeria 7,1904,468
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,8543,016
YurimaguasPeru 16,66810,357
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9452,452
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1473,820
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5581,590
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9487,425
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1046,279
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3037,645
York, PaUsa 12,4837,757
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,4707,749
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,5758,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -