India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,8451,146
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,2983,914
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,5642,215
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6448,479
ZhengzhouChina 3,5732,220
ZhijiangChina 3,1181,938
ZagrebCroatia 6,0533,761
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4343,998
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,6483,510
ZahedanIran 1,8801,168
ZanjanIran 3,2192,000
ZacatecasMexico 14,8289,214
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,7372,322
ZinderNiger 7,3614,574
ZhobPakistan 1,237769
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,9843,097
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,9853,098
ZamoscPoland 5,5783,466
Zielona GoraPoland 6,1253,806
ZigalovoRussia 4,0722,531
ZiganskRussia 5,6803,530
ZyryankaRussia 6,7904,219
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4534,632
ZurichSwitzerland 6,6174,112
ZanzibarTanzania 5,4373,378
ZonguldakTurkey 4,7412,946
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,6672,900
ZitomirUkraine 5,1853,222
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8643,023
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,9083,050
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,1158,150
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,4247,720
ZambeziZambia 7,3354,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -