India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,6971,055
ChlefAlgeria 7,3884,591
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9234,302
CeresArgentina 16,0799,991
ChamicalArgentina 16,49410,249
ChepesArgentina 16,51610,263
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,13410,026
ConcordiaArgentina 15,7029,757
CórdobaArgentina 16,29010,123
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,28710,121
CorrientesArgentina 15,7589,792
CairnsAustralia 8,5645,322
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,9056,155
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5974,099
CedunaAustralia 8,5305,301
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,1545,689
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,3175,168
Cobar MoAustralia 9,4175,852
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,1645,073
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,9526,184
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1875,087
ChittagongBangladesh 1,348838
CharnocksBarbados 13,8968,635
CotonouBenin 8,3395,182
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8668,617
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,0198,711
CabroboBrazil 13,2398,227
CaceresBrazil 15,3989,568
CaetiteBrazil 13,7948,572
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,8327,974
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,2199,457
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,0749,367
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,3668,927
Campos SalesBrazil 13,2798,252
CanavieirasBrazil 13,4818,377
CaparaoBrazil 13,9348,659
CapinopolisBrazil 14,6579,108
CaratingaBrazil 13,9418,663
CaravelasBrazil 13,5838,440
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,9318,657
CarolinaBrazil 14,0098,705
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,8529,229
CataguasesBrazil 14,0428,726
CatalaoBrazil 14,4788,997
CatanduvaBrazil 14,6659,113
CaxiasBrazil 13,4818,377
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,0369,344
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,7167,902
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,1028,763
ChapecoBrazil 15,1509,414
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,1329,403
CipoBrazil 13,2628,241
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,2338,845
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0478,729
CordeiroBrazil 14,0278,716
CorrentinaBrazil 13,9918,694
CorumbaBrazil 15,4749,616
CoximBrazil 15,1809,433
CrateusBrazil 13,2258,218
CuiabaBrazil 15,2219,459
CuritibaBrazil 14,7929,192
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5867,200
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6746,011
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4737,130
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4145,850
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3745,825
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1506,307
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3975,839
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2987,021
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1036,900
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,4036,465
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7217,283
Chapais, QcCanada 11,4227,098
Charlo, NbCanada 11,3017,023
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3277,039
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3237,036
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4307,103
Chatham, NbCanada 11,3577,057
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2776,386
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,1186,909
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,6966,647
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8086,716
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5095,909
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2155,726
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2697,003
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,7257,286
Comox, BcCanada 11,5077,151
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0526,246
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1026,278
Coronation, AbCanada 11,5157,156
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7217,283
ChicoChile 16,36710,171
ChillanChile 16,88910,495
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,96810,544
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,89510,499
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,51910,265
Curico-General FreireChile 16,87110,484
ChangchunChina 4,7622,959
ChangduChina 1,9861,234
ChangshaChina 3,4292,131
ChengduChina 2,6031,617
ChongqingChina 2,8251,756
Camilo DazaColombia 15,3019,508
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,1523,823
CamagueyCuba 14,3868,939
CasablancaCuba 14,4038,950
ChebCzech Republic 6,3323,935
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3593,952
CabreraDominican Republic 14,1058,765
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,2218,837
CotuiDominican Republic 14,1668,803
CanarEcuador 16,64510,343
CairoEgypt 4,7092,926
CaenFrance 7,2604,512
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1384,436
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8358,597
CocobeachGabon 7,8484,877
CologneGermany 6,7154,173
ChiosGreece 5,1873,223
CorfuGreece 5,7273,559
ConakryGuinea 9,8176,100
CatacamasHonduras 15,3969,567
CholutecaHonduras 15,6079,699
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,216756
CherrapunjiIndia 1,322821
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,322821
ChahbaharIran 1,8391,143
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7484,814
ClonesIreland 7,6224,736
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7024,786
CorkIreland 7,7614,822
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7624,823
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6604,138
CameriItaly 6,6224,115
CampobassoItaly 6,1653,831
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5954,098
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,6234,115
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7034,166
Cape MeleItaly 6,6754,148
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,1213,804
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,1613,828
CerviaItaly 6,3443,943
CiampinoItaly 6,3353,937
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4714,021
Cisa PassItaly 6,5314,058
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3953,974
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,3493,945
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,1633,830
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,9733,712
ChibaJapan 5,9723,711
ChichibuJapan 5,8763,651
ChichijimaJapan 6,3113,922
ChoshiJapan 6,0383,752
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,2752,657
ChilekaMalawi 6,4764,024
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4594,014
ChitipaMalawi 6,1903,847
ChihuahuaMexico 14,1578,797
ComitanMexico 15,4479,599
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,9584,945
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,1372,571
ChoirMongolia 3,6342,258
CasablancaMorocco 8,2585,132
ChindeMozambique 6,5794,088
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,8771,167
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0147,466
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1047,522
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0357,479
CondegaNicaragua 15,5739,677
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,2151,376
ChejuNorth Korea 4,7412,946
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,8683,025
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,8813,033
ChhorPakistan 925575
ChitralPakistan 1,491926
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,3239,522
ConcepcionParaguay 15,5689,674
CajamarcaPeru 16,95610,537
ChachapoyasPeru 16,83710,463
ChiclayoPeru 17,04310,591
ChimbotePeru 17,09910,625
CuzcoPeru 16,73010,396
CzestochowaPoland 5,8653,645
CoimbraPortugal 8,0955,030
CalafatRomania 5,4953,415
CeahlauRomania 5,3063,297
ClujRomania 5,4803,405
ConstantaRomania 5,0463,136
CraiovaRomania 5,4243,371
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1383,814
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9773,093
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6644,141
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9934,967
Cape UelenRussia 8,4975,280
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8673,646
CaraRussia 4,8493,013
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4112,741
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2814,525
ChitaRussia 4,2862,663
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,2992,671
CokurdahRussia 6,7484,194
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1973,230
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0385,616
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,8443,010
CaceresSpain 7,9494,940
CadizSpain 8,0394,995
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7634,824
CordobaSpain 7,8744,893
ColomboSri Lanka 1,8891,174
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,5891,609
ChanthaburiThailand 2,7591,714
Chiang MaiThailand 2,1671,347
Chiang RaiThailand 2,2201,380
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,6121,623
ChumphonThailand 2,6241,631
CanakkaleTurkey 5,1763,216
CorumTurkey 4,4642,774
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,2151,376
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,9431,208
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4284,616
CernovcyUkraine 5,3373,317
ChernigovUkraine 5,0573,142
CarrascoUruguay 15,5049,634
ColoniaUruguay 15,6679,735
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9328,658
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1318,160
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,5497,798
Camden, ScUsa 13,2368,225
Canton, NyUsa 11,9107,401
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5697,811
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,9068,020
Caribou, MeUsa 11,4737,129
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8978,014
Casper, WyUsa 12,5727,812
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8407,357
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,5127,775
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9618,054
Charles City, IaUsa 12,5347,789
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3178,276
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3168,275
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,8007,954
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,1078,145
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,7247,907
Chaska, MnUsa 12,3437,670
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2538,235
Chazy, NyUsa 11,8417,358
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,9217,408
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,1268,156
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,0268,095
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7787,940
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,5867,821
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,5677,809
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5977,828
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,5357,789
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6837,881
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,8117,961
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,7977,952
Circleville, OhUsa 12,7087,897
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7757,939
Clark, SdUsa 12,3527,676
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,4928,384
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0868,132
Clayton, NmUsa 13,3078,269
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,4887,760
Clinton, IaUsa 12,6027,831
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4805,891
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,5057,770
College Park, MdUsa 12,5857,820
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,0388,102
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9848,068
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2458,230
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8187,966
Columbus, InUsa 12,8497,984
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2178,213
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,6647,870
Conception, MoUsa 12,8868,007
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9558,051
Conway, ArUsa 13,3998,326
Conway, ScUsa 13,1668,181
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,1117,526
Corning, ArUsa 13,2738,248
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,9407,420
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2608,861
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7748,559
Cortland, NyUsa 12,1947,577
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0857,510
Covington, LaUsa 13,7998,575
Covington, TnUsa 13,2568,237
Crete, NeUsa 12,7917,948
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2677,623
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7441,705
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7441,705
CaracasVenezuela 14,6739,118
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5929,067
CoroVenezuela 14,8059,200
ChipataZambia 6,5164,049
ChomaZambia 7,2064,478
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9974,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -