India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,7616,066
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,4642,774
WilliamtownAustralia 9,9786,200
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,9245,545
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1674,454
WoomeraAustralia 8,6935,402
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9174,298
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,8546,745
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,2337,601
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3476,430
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1276,293
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,1187,530
Windsor, OnCanada 12,4267,722
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,8037,335
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,6027,210
WillemstadCuraçao 14,6889,127
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2377,604
WajimaJapan 5,6733,525
WakamatsuJapan 5,9393,691
WakayamaJapan 5,5353,440
WakkanaiJapan 6,0643,769
WajirKenya 4,8303,002
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6735,389
WindhoekNamibia 8,4255,235
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3347,664
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3127,651
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2617,619
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2707,625
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9347,416
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3177,654
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3637,683
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0897,512
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1947,577
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1467,548
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1337,539
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0627,496
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0497,487
WintonNew Zealand 11,8617,370
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0447,485
WarsawPoland 5,7603,579
WroclawPoland 6,0213,742
WonsanSouth Korea 4,8543,016
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8493,013
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8403,008
WauSudan 5,6833,532
WaddingtonUk 7,2064,478
Waco, TxUsa 13,8338,596
Wake IslandUsa 8,9555,565
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,0258,094
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6807,879
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2218,216
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0557,491
Walnut, IlUsa 12,6027,831
Warren, OhUsa 12,5077,772
Warren, PaUsa 12,3447,671
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9468,045
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,6017,831
Washington, IaUsa 12,7417,917
Washington, InUsa 12,8717,998
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4738,373
Watertown, NyUsa 12,0447,484
Watertown, SdUsa 12,3477,673
Watertown, WiUsa 12,4777,753
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,5327,788
Waverly, OhUsa 12,7737,937
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,5708,433
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,6708,495
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3248,280
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,7108,519
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,4388,351
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,6117,837
West Chester, PaUsa 12,4487,735
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,9548,671
West Point, GaUsa 13,4638,366
West Point, NyUsa 12,2757,628
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9298,034
Whitestown, InUsa 12,7417,918
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,5808,438
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1658,181
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8317,352
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,3047,646
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,7887,946
Williamson, WvUsa 12,8507,985
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3537,677
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,0027,458
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,4487,735
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,4687,748
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,0998,140
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9118,023
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,7917,948
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,4627,744
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6157,839
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,1037,521
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2368,225
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3948,323
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,1328,160
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,6497,860
Wooster, OhUsa 12,5547,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -