India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5734,706
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7434,811
OranArgentina 16,25910,103
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4093,983
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3355,180
OstendeBelgium 6,9954,347
ObidosBrazil 14,5299,028
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4805,269
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,8997,394
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,9007,395
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,79810,438
OdenseDenmark 6,4874,031
OtavaloEcuador 16,36510,170
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1397,544
OuluFinland 5,9293,684
OroomiehIran 3,5412,201
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5994,101
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2115,724
ObihiroJapan 6,1903,846
OfunatoJapan 6,0853,781
OitaJapan 5,2143,240
OkayamaJapan 5,4183,367
OkinoerabuJapan 4,9903,101
OmaezakiJapan 5,8113,611
OmuJapan 6,1653,831
OnahamaJapan 6,0303,747
OsakaJapan 5,5643,458
OshimaJapan 5,9143,675
OtaruJapan 6,0103,735
OwaseJapan 5,6313,499
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2835,147
OujoaMorocco 7,7144,794
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,7806,699
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9267,411
OphirNew Zealand 11,9247,410
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3287,661
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8387,356
OcotalNicaragua 15,5499,662
OrlandNorway 6,6224,115
OsloNorway 6,5144,048
OhotskRussia 6,3063,918
OkhotskRussia 6,3063,918
OlekminskRussia 5,1643,209
OlenekRussia 5,4563,391
OmskRussia 3,4942,171
OnegaRussia 5,3433,320
OrenburgRussia 3,6942,296
OymyakonRussia 6,3823,966
OviedoSpain 7,7984,846
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3733,960
Orkney IslandsUk 7,2824,525
OdessaUkraine 4,9333,066
OvrucUkraine 5,2153,240
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1238,155
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6857,883
Oakland, MdUsa 12,6537,863
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5767,815
Oconto, WiUsa 12,2527,614
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,9107,401
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,4178,338
Olathe, KsUsa 12,9968,076
Olivia, MnUsa 12,3587,679
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8467,361
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7507,923
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7437,919
Oolitic, InUsa 12,8717,998
Orlando, FlUsa 13,8228,589
Orono, MeUsa 11,6907,264
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,3577,679
Oswego, NyUsa 12,1167,529
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,6947,888
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,9968,076
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0118,085
Owosso, MiUsa 12,3797,692
Ozark, ArUsa 13,4278,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -