India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,8931,176
ShkoderAlbania 5,7603,579
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8864,279
SaltaArgentina 16,40110,191
San AntonioArgentina 16,17010,048
San LuisArgentina 16,46810,234
San RafaelArgentina 16,63010,334
Santa RosaArgentina 16,21910,079
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,30410,132
SarmientoArgentina 16,25610,102
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,9866,206
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,9846,204
SalzburgAustria 6,2833,904
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5042,178
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2922,046
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3652,091
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,9016,153
SaveBenin 8,2585,131
Santa CruzBolivia 16,0149,951
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,8543,638
SalvadorBrazil 13,3388,289
Santa MariaBrazil 15,2839,497
SantaremBrazil 14,4788,997
SantosBrazil 14,4688,991
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,5799,060
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,4288,966
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,0498,109
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,9019,260
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,3999,569
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,2948,882
Sao LuisBrazil 13,4638,366
Sao MateusBrazil 13,6758,498
São PauloBrazil 14,4889,003
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,5329,030
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,19010,060
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4078,331
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3308,283
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,1438,788
SobralBrazil 13,1258,156
SoureBrazil 13,7898,568
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,8698,619
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,2639,485
SurubimBrazil 12,8427,980
SadovoBulgaria 5,3163,303
SandanskiBulgaria 5,4493,386
SofiaBulgaria 5,4473,385
SiemreapCambodia 2,8841,792
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3867,076
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8217,345
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,5327,166
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5885,958
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,3227,036
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5467,175
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,0157,466
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6746,633
Scott, SkCanada 11,5097,152
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,0876,890
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,4907,140
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,7507,302
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2965,777
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,7807,320
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,7397,295
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1216,911
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9166,783
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3407,047
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,7487,300
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,7477,299
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1926,955
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2255,732
SalCape Verde 10,3976,461
SantiagoChile 16,86210,478
SewellChile 16,81910,452
ShanghaiChina 4,2632,649
ShantouChina 3,8532,394
ShenyangChina 4,5682,839
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,4419,595
Simon BolivarColombia 15,1419,409
San JoseCosta Rica 15,8219,831
SibenikCroatia 6,0573,764
SplitCroatia 6,0143,737
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2133,861
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5874,093
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,1618,800
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,1778,810
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,1258,778
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,1608,799
SamanaDominican Republic 14,1088,767
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,2148,833
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,1988,823
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,2428,850
San JuanDominican Republic 14,2618,862
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,1348,783
SanchezDominican Republic 14,1268,778
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,1728,806
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,2098,829
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,2128,831
San GabrielEcuador 16,30210,130
SalloumEgypt 5,2923,289
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,2893,287
SohagEgypt 4,7182,932
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4632,773
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,6379,717
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2159,454
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9923,724
StrasbourgFrance 6,6794,150
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8408,600
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9478,667
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0502,517
SchleswigGermany 6,5404,064
StuttgartGermany 6,5644,079
SamosGreece 5,1173,180
Skiros IslandGreece 5,3343,314
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,3663,335
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0795,642
SiguiriGuinea 9,2885,772
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,5119,639
SzegedHungary 5,7383,566
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,0093,734
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1335,054
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,2844,526
SemnanIran 2,7611,716
ShahroudIran 2,6701,659
ShirazIran 2,6671,658
ShannonIreland 7,7694,828
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7094,169
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0573,764
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,8613,642
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5294,057
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6814,152
Scuro MountainItaly 6,0303,747
SigonellaItaly 6,1743,837
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2615,755
SagaJapan 5,0913,164
SaigoJapan 5,3603,331
SakaiJapan 5,3533,326
SakataJapan 5,9243,682
SapporoJapan 6,0363,751
SaseboJapan 5,0393,131
SendaiJapan 6,0193,740
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,3483,323
ShimonosekiJapan 5,1473,198
ShinjoJapan 5,9653,707
ShionomisakiJapan 5,5963,477
ShirakawaJapan 5,9683,709
ShizuokaJapan 5,8253,619
SumotoJapan 5,5113,424
SuttsuJapan 5,9463,695
SuwaJapan 5,7893,597
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,58010,925
SavannakhetLaos 2,8171,751
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7013,542
SiluteLithuania 5,7993,604
SkopjeMacedonia 5,5853,471
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,2563,266
SalimaMalawi 6,3653,955
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,6492,889
SibuMalaysia 4,2862,663
SanMali 8,7725,451
SegouMali 8,9015,531
SikassoMali 8,9415,556
St. BrandonMauritius 4,9393,069
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,5179,642
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2982,050
SainshandMongolia 3,6702,281
SafiMorocco 8,4435,246
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6395,369
SittweMyanmar 1,514941
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7934,221
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8214,239
SaiqOman 2,1521,338
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6731,661
SurOman 1,9741,226
SialkotPakistan 1,047650
SibbiPakistan 1,251777
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,5899,687
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,13010,645
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,1883,224
SandomierzPoland 5,6813,530
SniezkaPoland 6,0993,790
SuwalkiPoland 5,6753,526
SzczecinPoland 6,2013,853
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2485,126
Santa MariaPortugal 9,5785,952
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9558,672
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,5763,465
Satu MareRomania 5,5473,447
SibiuRomania 5,4263,372
SulinaRomania 4,9783,094
SadrinskRussia 3,7882,354
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4693,398
SalekhardRussia 4,8212,996
SaratovRussia 4,1512,579
SejmcanRussia 6,8394,250
SelagoncyRussia 5,3313,313
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8444,253
SkovorodinoRussia 5,0153,117
SmolenskRussia 5,1363,191
SociRussia 4,1662,589
SortovalaRussia 5,5343,439
SuntarRussia 5,1563,204
SurgutRussia 4,1782,596
SverdlovskRussia 3,9482,454
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7082,925
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7868,567
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,1685,075
SeychellesSeychelles 4,0492,516
SingaporeSingapore 3,6922,294
SliacSlovakia 5,8333,625
SeoulSouth Korea 4,7982,982
SineijuSouth Korea 4,6082,863
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8364,869
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4974,659
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6324,742
SevilleSpain 7,9774,957
SennarSudan 4,8683,025
ShambatSudan 4,9003,045
ShendiSudan 4,7732,966
StenseleSweden 6,2963,913
StockholmSweden 6,0963,788
StorlienSweden 6,4924,034
SundsvallSweden 6,2103,859
SantisSwitzerland 6,5594,076
SongeaTanzania 6,0613,767
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,7421,704
SongkhlaThailand 2,9781,850
Suphan BuriThailand 2,4721,536
Surat ThaniThailand 2,7151,687
SurinThailand 2,7761,725
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3625,196
SokodeTogo 8,3515,189
SfaxTunisia 6,5904,095
SousseTunisia 6,5754,086
SamsunTurkey 4,3692,715
SiirtTurkey 3,8132,369
SivasTurkey 4,2742,656
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,1911,361
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6604,760
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,4894,654
SarataUkraine 5,0053,110
SarnyUkraine 5,3593,330
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,6312,878
SumyUkraine 4,8092,989
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3521,462
SaltoUruguay 15,6989,755
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7667,933
Safford, AzUsa 13,6268,467
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,8637,372
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,8928,632
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9638,055
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7967,952
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4347,727
Salem, InUsa 12,8497,984
Salem, OrUsa 12,0577,492
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7457,920
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8758,622
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0728,744
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5018,390
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8327,974
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9558,672
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,1488,170
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,0937,515
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2848,255
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1768,188
Santuck, ScUsa 13,1648,180
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,0117,464
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,4368,349
Scott City, KsUsa 13,1388,164
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7047,894
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8497,984
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7947,329
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8117,340
Sedan, KsUsa 13,2148,211
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6577,244
Selma, AlUsa 13,6238,465
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,2377,604
Seymour, InUsa 12,8497,984
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9318,036
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3637,683
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7068,517
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6327,849
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5037,769
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,5667,809
Southport, NcUsa 13,1298,158
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0168,089
Spencer, WvUsa 12,7167,902
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8457,982
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9017,396
Spooner, WiUsa 12,2107,588
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8317,973
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,1738,186
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9735,576
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,2647,621
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9638,055
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,1357,541
Stamford, CtUsa 12,2757,628
State College, PaUsa 12,4327,725
State University, MsUsa 13,5628,427
State University, NmUsa 13,7758,560
Staunton, VaUsa 12,7437,919
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8387,978
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8517,986
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8387,978
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,5967,827
Storrs, CtUsa 12,1287,536
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,4278,344
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3098,270
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0217,470
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9748,062
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7847,944
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,1377,542
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,0751,290
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,3039,510
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,9209,272
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,6399,097
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8665,509
SocotraYemen 2,9001,802
SenangaZambia 7,4844,651
SerenjeZambia 6,6944,160
SeshekeZambia 7,4844,650
SolweziZambia 6,9584,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -