India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sagar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7057,895
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,0031,245
ParanaArgentina 15,9359,902
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,6159,703
PehuajoArgentina 16,0239,957
PergaminoArgentina 15,9299,898
PigeArgentina 16,0339,963
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,25610,102
PosadasArgentina 15,4829,621
PresidenciaArgentina 15,9239,895
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,80310,441
Punta IndioArgentina 15,6159,703
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3564,571
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5454,067
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5775,951
ParakouBenin 8,1865,087
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,0118,085
ParacatuBrazil 14,3378,909
ParanaBrazil 14,2688,866
ParanaguaBrazil 14,7199,147
ParanaibaBrazil 14,8509,228
ParintinsBrazil 14,6869,126
ParnaibaBrazil 13,2398,227
Passo FundoBrazil 15,1439,410
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,3458,914
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4058,330
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,1638,179
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,7298,531
PeixeBrazil 14,3198,898
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3928,322
PicosBrazil 13,3938,323
PiraiBrazil 14,1968,821
PirenopolisBrazil 14,5059,013
PompeuBrazil 14,2118,831
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,3779,556
Porto De MozBrazil 14,2028,825
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,9849,311
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,7119,763
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,0469,350
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,2708,867
PosseBrazil 14,1788,810
PlevenBulgaria 5,3543,327
PlovdivBulgaria 5,3313,313
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,0761,912
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9816,824
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7116,034
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6637,247
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,8867,386
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0957,516
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,5737,192
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5487,176
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0276,853
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3407,047
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,8097,338
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,4357,106
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1296,916
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8886,766
Princeton, BcCanada 11,6627,247
ParronChile 16,84010,465
Puerto AysenChile 16,50510,256
Puerto MonttChile 16,75810,414
Punta ArenasChile 15,8909,874
PingbianChina 3,4912,169
PeralesColombia 15,7869,809
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,0619,359
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,8539,851
PragueCzech Republic 6,1993,852
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,3638,925
PimentelDominican Republic 14,1608,799
PoloDominican Republic 14,3308,905
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,1368,784
PichilingueEcuador 16,56410,293
PortoviejoEcuador 16,63210,335
PuyoEcuador 16,48410,244
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6252,874
ParisFrance 7,0644,390
PerpignanFrance 7,1174,423
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1835,085
Port-GentilGabon 8,0144,980
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,17110,670
PotsdamGermany 6,2963,913
PatrasGreece 5,5723,462
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6365,367
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3125,786
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8118,582
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,3688,928
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,2759,492
PecsHungary 5,8793,654
PambanIndia 1,6211,007
PuneIndia 779484
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,6122,244
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,2332,631
PadovaItaly 6,3723,960
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4353,999
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3073,919
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,3253,930
PantelleriaItaly 6,4414,003
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4984,038
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6214,114
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3333,935
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1993,852
PiacenzaItaly 6,5434,066
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4994,039
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3433,942
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3113,922
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,0733,774
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3483,944
PrizziItaly 6,3023,916
PakseLaos 2,9881,857
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,0911,921
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4003,356
PlaisanceMauritius 5,4273,372
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6265,360
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,7843,594
PatheinMyanmar 1,8451,146
PutaoMyanmar 1,9101,187
PyiMyanmar 1,7941,115
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6046,589
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1707,563
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2527,613
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1947,578
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,3859,560
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9334,930
PohangNorth Korea 5,0053,110
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7112,927
PadidanPakistan 1,117694
PanjgurPakistan 1,511939
ParachinarPakistan 1,396868
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,551964
PeshawarPakistan 1,325823
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,3005,157
PilarParaguay 15,7089,761
PiscoPeru 17,15610,661
PiuraPeru 16,98410,554
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,41910,203
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5162,806
PoznanPoland 6,0423,754
PrzemyslPoland 5,5903,474
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0194,983
PortalegrePortugal 8,0444,999
Porto Portugal 8,0815,022
PavelecRussia 4,6702,902
PecoraRussia 4,8453,011
PermRussia 4,1962,607
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2444,502
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3763,341
PjatigorskRussia 3,9402,448
PoronajskRussia 6,1843,843
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,3772,720
Providenja BayRussia 8,4485,250
PskovRussia 5,4783,404
PodorSenegal 9,6285,983
PopradSlovakia 5,7593,578
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5365,304
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7454,813
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1904,468
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,7631,095
Port SudanSudan 4,3022,673
ParamariboSuriname 14,0278,717
PiteňSweden 6,1143,799
PalmyraSyria 4,0732,531
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9599,296
PhetchabunThailand 2,4761,539
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,3741,475
PhraeThailand 2,3091,435
PhuketThailand 2,7441,705
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,7181,689
Prachin BuriThailand 2,6111,623
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,5931,612
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,2298,842
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4984,659
PoltavaUkraine 4,7672,962
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,5609,669
PradoUruguay 15,5219,645
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,4119,576
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8928,011
Pana, IlUsa 12,8707,998
Paoli, InUsa 12,8497,984
Paris, IlUsa 12,7847,944
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,1247,534
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8368,598
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6697,873
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,4908,383
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2668,244
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8948,013
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0817,507
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7908,569
Peoria, IlUsa 12,7427,918
Perry, OkUsa 13,3458,293
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4337,726
Philo, OhUsa 12,6407,855
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5448,417
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4297,724
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,4848,379
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,1037,521
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4547,739
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5347,789
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,2757,628
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,0587,493
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,2738,248
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5007,768
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,1037,521
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,6947,888
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4278,343
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7367,293
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9838,689
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,3127,651
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7367,293
Portage, WiUsa 12,3687,686
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8727,378
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9967,455
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,5047,770
Prescott, ArUsa 13,5248,404
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8557,367
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,6507,861
Princeton, InUsa 13,0008,078
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1037,521
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,0988,139
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1059,386
PetaukeZambia 6,6744,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -